Home Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Links
Sexy Babes X: Beyonce Knowles Beyonce Knowles
SEXY CELEBRITIES
Adriana Lima
Alicia Keys
Amanda Bynes
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova (1)
Anna Kournikova (2)
Anne Hathaway
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Olsen
Beyonce Knowles
Briana Banks
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Carmen Electra
Charlize Theron
Christina Aguilera
Danica Patrick (1)
Danica Patrick (2)
Demi Moore
Denise Richards
Elisha Cuthbert
Emma Watson
Erica Blasberg
Gisele Bundchen
Gwyneth Paltrow
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Hilary Duff
Jenna Jameson
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jessica Alba
Jessica Biel

Jessica Simpson (1)
Jessica Simpson (2)
JoJo
Julia Roberts

Kate Hudson
Katie Holmes

Keira Knightley
Kirsten Dunst
Kristin Kreuk
Leelee Sobieski
Lindsay Lohan
Madonna
Mandy Moore
Maria Sharapova
Mariah Carey
Mena Suvari
Michelle Wie
Mischa Barton
Natalie Gulbis
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Richie

Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton (1)
Paris Hilton (2)
Penelope Cruz
Rachel Bilson
Reese Witherspoon
Renee Zellweger
Salma Hayek
Sandra Bullock
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Serena Williams
Shakira
Sienna Miller
Stacy Keibler
Uma Thurman
Venus Williams

Click here for more Sexy Babes and Celebrities

 
 
Your Ad Here
Profile
Name: Beyonce Giselle Knowles

Nickname: Juju; Bee

Birthdate: September 4, 1981

Birthplace: Houston, TX, USA

Height: 5'7"

News and Events  

Critics behind Vanity Fair Cover Photo
October 29, 2005

According to a source spilling to Radar Magazine, Vanity Fair digitally altered Beyonce's image to appear several shades lighter for this month's Vanity Fair cover. The pop diva is the first African-American woman to appear on the cover since Tina Turner in 1993 reports Radar Magazine.
"Everything on the cover is bright, including the white background, to make it seem as white as can be," says the source, who claims that the pop diva's medium-dark complexion was airbrushed to a "Jennifer Lopez shade of bronze"

to fit in with the magazine's new aesthetic.

"All the photos of Beyonce had been made so white that Jay-Z literally looked like Alek Wek standing next to her, so then he had to be lightened up, too," says the source.
 

Partner Links:

TeraBabes: Beyonce Knowles
Best Sexy Celebs
ABC-Celebs
iBaller
All Stars Central

 

 

You are visitor number:

since Nov. 5, 2005

Home | Biography | Filmography | Pictures | Wallpapers | Links | Contact
Copyright http://beyonce.sexybabesx.com

BEYONCE KNOWLES VIDEOS

 
 

OTHER SEXY CELEBRITIES

  • Alyssa Milano
  • Amber Tamblyn
  • Amerie
  • Anna Paquin
  • Ashanti
  • Audrey Tautou
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Brittany Murphy
  • Brooke Burns
  • Carrie Underwood
  • Christina Applegate
  • Christina Ricci
  • Ciara
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Elin Nordegren
  • Eva Green
  • Eva Longoria
  • Fergie
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Heather Locklear
  • Heidi Klum
  • Hilary Swank
  • Jaime Pressly
  • Janet Jackson
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Josie Maran
  • Joss Stone
  • Julia Stiles
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moss
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Kellie Pickler
  • Kelly Clarkson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lucy Liu
  • Lucy Pinder
  • Maria Menounos
  • Marisa Miller
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Mila Kunis
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Naomi Watts
  • Natalie Imbruglia
  • Neve Campbell
  • Nicky Hilton
  • Nicole Vaidisova
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel Stevens
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Samaire Armstrong
  • Sania Mirza
  • Sasha Cohen
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Selita Ebanks
  • Shannen Doherty
  • Sharon Stone
  • Sheryl Crow
  • Sophia Bush
  • Tara Reid
  • Tera Patrick
  • Teri Hatcher
  • Thora Birch
  • Tyra Banks